Welcome to Neneeys Optimal Skincare, How may we serve you ?

"Just because your skin deserves the best…"

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Category: Aromaceuticals

Aromaceuticals

Showing all 15 results

  • Carrot Seed Oil Essential 30ml

    12,000.00

    Carrot seed essential oil is a delicate, woodsy treasure steam-distilled from the tiny seeds of the carrot. This oil offers a high level of antioxidant support and promotes skin health and cell regeneration. Carrot seed essential oil can be used as a first line of defense for supporting aging or environmentally stressed skin. Traditionally, carrot seed essential oil is also known for its powerful supportive effects on detoxification, respiratory system and muscular skeletal system.

    Carrot seed oil plays a supportive role when added to your favorite facial creme and will help boost it’s effectiveness. Just add a drop or two to your favorite moisturizer to greatly enhance your skin care routine. This oil can also be used as the principal essential oil in your own, custom made formula for supporting overall skin health. Diffused, carrot seed oil is grounding and soothing to the mind. This oil has a rich, spicy and earthy fragrance.

    Skin Benefits

    -It is a natural anti-aging skin formula.
    -Rejuvenates your skin.
    -The oil moisturizing Vitamin E and protective Vitamin C which work together to bring new life.
    -Lightens your skin.
    -Soothes sunburn.
    -Revitalizes lifeless hair & more.

    Add to cart
    Quick View
  • Cinnamon Essential Oil 30ml

    7,000.00

    Cinnamon ¬†is a spice¬†obtained from the inner bark of several tree species from the genus Cinnamomum. Cinnamon is used in both sweet and savoury foods. The term “cinnamon” also refers to its mid-brown colour. Benefits on Skin Treats Acne and Pimple Tightens the skin Minimizes Under Eye Circle Acts as a moisturizer Prevents anti-aging

    Add to cart
    Quick View
  • Fragrance oil 60ml

    5,500.00

    Scent of Creation Fragrance Oil comes in variant fragrance that gives your product that unique scent…. rose, blueberry pie, Egyptian musk, peppermint, strawberry/vanilla, cherry mango and ocean breeze…

    Add to cart
    Quick View
  • Frankincense Essential Oil 30ml

    10,000.00

    Frankincense, sometimes referred to as olibanum, is a common type of essential oil used in aromatherapy¬†that can offer a variety of health benefits, including helping relieve chronic stress and anxiety, reducing pain and inflammation, and boosting immunity. It is also applied in skin care which has these benefits… Frankincense oil is an essential oil which has these skin benefits… -Frankincense oil is a powerful astringent… meaning; it helps¬† ¬† protects skin cells. -Reduces acne blemishes, appearance of enlarged pores. -Prevents wrinkles. -Helps tone, lift, tighten skin to naturally slow sign of aging.

    Add to cart
    Quick View
  • Grapefruit Essential Oil 50ml

    6,500.00

    Grapefruit essential oil is a type of essential oil commonly used in aromatherapy. Sourced from the peel of the¬†Citrus paradisi¬†fruit, proponents suggest that breathing in the oil’s tangy scent can help lift your mood and offer a variety of benefits.

    When combined with a carrier oil (such as jojoba, sweet almond, or avocado), grapefruit essential oil can be applied directly to the skin or added to baths.

    This wonderfully, refreshing oil is versatile and very popular in aromatherapy for its therapeutic benefits similar to those of other citrus oils. It has an invigorating, sharp and stimulating aroma. In aromatherapy and vaporizer treatments, it can give you the boost you need and leave you feeling revived and revitalized.

    In massage, Grapefruit Oil is often added to blends for is strong, fruity aroma and its energizing powers. It is said to have a stimulating effect increasing the effectiveness of the massage. Its powerful citrus aroma brings a vibrant element and can help lift the blend. This super versatile oil blends well with other citrus oils, woody oils and floral oils.

    Grapefruit Essential Oil is commonly used in skincare for those who have oily skin or a greasy complexion. It is said to help smooth and soften the skin leaving it feeling supple and revitalized. It is an astringent so it is great for use in a toner.

    Grapefruit Essential Oil can also be used in combination to your regular shampoo for stronger, healthier and shinier hair. Grapefruit Oil is often used in hair care products for those with oily hair as it has balancing and clarifying properties.

    Add to cart
    Quick View
  • Lavender Essential Oil 30ml

    7,000.00

    Lavender oil is an essential oil obtained by distillation from the flower spikes of certain species of lavender. Two forms are distinguished, lavender flower oil, a colorless oil, insoluble in water. Skin Benefits of Organic Lavender oil Suitable for dry skin. Soothes sun burn. Reduces age spot. Removes acne. Can detoxify the skin.

    Add to cart
    Quick View
  • Lemon Essential Oil 30ml

    7,000.00

    Lemon essential oil is cold-pressed from the rinds of lemons, giving its aroma all the brightness of the freshly picked fruit. Cheerful, sweet, and nostalgic, Lemon oil can eliminate odors and infuse your whole home with its clean, lemon-drop scent when diffused. With its bright and joyful aroma, Lemon oil benefits skin and hair as much as its aroma benefits your environment. Your teens can add a drop to their evening moisturizer to reduce the appearance of blemishes, while you can add it to your conditioner for an aromatic treat that smoothes and shines the look of your hair. Because some citrus oils like Lemon can cause photo sensitivity, avoid applying to exposed skin before spending time outside.This oil is a key ingredient in many hair and skin care products. -Lemon Essential Oil cleanses the skin -It gets rid of acne. -Boosts collagen production. -Prevents premature aging. -Reduced excess oil from the skin. -Lemon essential oil is a perfect face toner. -Removes blackhead.

    Add to cart
    Quick View
  • Lemon Grass Essential Oil 30ml

    8,000.00

    Lemongrass essential oil is extracted through the process of steam distillation of dried lemongrass. Lemongrass is known by the scientific names Cymbopogon citratus or Andropogon citratus. The main constituents of its essential oil are myrcene, citronellal, geranyl acetate, nerol, geraniol, neral, limonene, and citral.

    As the name implies, lemongrass¬†smells¬†just like lemon, but it is¬†milder,¬†sweeter, and far less sour. LEMON GRASS ESSENTIAL OIL acts as a fantastic cleanser thanks to its healing and astringent properties. Not only will it help strengthen skin tissue but it helps kill bacteria and sterilizes pores which also ultimately will help fight off acne. *Reduces excess oil on skin *Fights fungal skin infection *Halts puffy skin *Good for blackhead *A very good skin toner, & lots more…..

    Add to cart
    Quick View
  • Myrrh Essential Oil 30ml

    10,000.00
    Myrrh, in the scientific nomenclature system, is called Commiphora Myrrha and is native to Egypt. Myrrh is one of the most popular scents in the world and has been used for centuries for helping repair damaged skin. The skin benefits of Myrrh essential oil can be attributed to its properties as an antimicrobial, astringent, expectorant, antifungal, stimulant, carminative, stomachic, anticatarrhal, diaphoretic, vulnerary, antiseptic, antioxidant, circulatory, tonic, anti-inflammatory, and an antispasmodic substance. The essential oil of myrrh is extracted from resin and contains between 70-80% sesquiterpenes. The main components of this essential oil are alpha-pinene, cadinene, limonene, cuminaldehyde, eugenol, cresol, heerabolene, acetic acid, formic acid, and sesquiterpenes. What does all this mean for healthy skin / hair? Myrrh essential oil is high in antioxidants to fight free radicals that can damage or destroy healthy cells. It can also destroy bacteria that can lead to acne or fungas that can cause red itchy skin. As an added benefit, it can also strengthen the hair roots helping to prevent hair loss. In summary, skin benefits are:

    *Good for anti-ageing due to antioxidant properties. *Soothes cracked or chapped skin. *Rejuvenates the skin. *A very effective expectorant (common cold related issues) *Acts as a fungicide. *Protects open wound from infection and promote rapid healing. *It prevents hair loss.

    Add to cart
    Quick View
  • Orange Essential oil 30ml

    7,000.00

      Orange oil is an essential oil  produced by cells within the rind of an orange (Citrus sinensis fruit). In contrast to most essential oils, it is extracted as a by-product of orange juice production by centrifugation, producing a cold-pressed oil. Benefits on skin * Lightens the skin *Fights signs of aging *Clears dark spots *Boosts collagen production *Slows the rate of skin damage by ultraviolet radiation.

    Add to cart
    Quick View
  • Organic Eucalyptus Oil 30ml

    7,000.00

    Eucalyptus oil is the distilled oil that comes from dried eucalyptus leaves, and is a colorless liquid with a strong, sweet, woody smell. Benefits on skin

    1. Heals skin irritation and insect bites.
    2. It is appropriate for skin eruption and oily complexion.
    3. Effective on acne
    Add to cart
    Quick View
  • Peppermint Essential Oil 30ml

    8,000.00

    Peppermint essential oil gives a cooling sensation and has a calming effect on the body, which can relieve sore muscles when used topically. It also has antimicrobial properties so it can help freshen bad breath and soothe digestive issues. Peppermint is a hybrid species of spearmint and water mint (Mentha aquatica). The essential oil are gathered by steam distillation of the fresh aerial parts of the flowering plant. Enjoy the benefits of aromappeal peppermint essential oil It makes skin brighter Controls Acne Facial Scrub Excellent toner Facial Mask for a clearer skin.

    Add to cart
    Quick View
  • Sandalwood Essential Oil 10ml

    6,500.00

    Widely known for its aroma and amazing medicinal properties, sandalwood oil is extracted via the steam distillation of the wood shreds of matured sandalwood trees (50- 80 years). It is said that older the tree, more quantity of sandalwood oil.
    Adding some drops of Sandalwood Essential Oil into your formulation is known benefit the skin in various ways…
    *Get rid of acne
    *Soothes skin inflammation.
    *For blemish free skin.
    *Evens out discolored skin & tan.
    *Helps reduce oily skin
    *Moisturizes dry skin.
    *Alleviates severe skin.
    *Stimulate hair growth
    *Nourishes dry hair, and many more…

    Add to cart
    Quick View
  • Sweet Marjoram Essential Oil 7.4ml

    6,500.00

    Sweet marjoram, also known as knotted marjoram, is one of the most popular Mediterranean herbs grown for its culinary and medicinal values since ancient times. It has delicate sweet-flavor, and subtle pungent (spicy) taste. Sweet Marjoram oil balances the skin tone( Whitens the skin and removes dull complexion)

    Add to cart
    Quick View
  • Tea Tree Essential Oil 30ml

    7,000.00

    Tea tree oil (TTO), or melaleuca oil, is an essential oil with a fresh camphoraceous odour and a colour that ranges from pale yellow to nearly colourless and clear. Skin benefits *a remedy for blemishes, dark spots, pimple out, * soothes the skin and reduces redness and itching, *reduces acne, *good for corn, wart, *fights psoriasis and skin infection.

    Add to cart
    Quick View
error: What are you trying to do ? !!!
X