IPM ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE

2,000.008,000.00

ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE: Isopropyl Myristate made from the combination of isopropyl alcohol and the naturally derived fatty acid myristic acid. Isopropyl Myristate USP helps gives a silky smooth and velvet texture when making cosmetics such as personal skin care products.

USES: Cosmetic Grade for Soap Making, Fragrances, Shampoo, Creams & Lotion, Makeup & Adhesive Remover, Antiperspirants & Deodorants.

THICKENER, LUBRICANT, MOISTURIZER: Emollient, thickening agent, lubricant or moisturizer in beauty products. All-natural ester used to impart a dry yet moisturizing feel to skin creams.

SOLUBILIZER: Used to help solubilize actives such as sunscreens, vitamins and perfumes into a base.

SATISFACTION / QUALITY GUARANTEED: Neneeys Optimal supplies bulk Isopropyl Myristate to some of the nations largest brands and we stand behind every product we sell.

Clear
Compare

Additional information

Weight N/A
Quantity

100ml, 500ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “IPM ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE”

Your email address will not be published.