Sale!

Kojic Acid Powder 50g

Product Points:10Points

2,500.00 2,000.00

Appearance: White Powdery crystals Description: Kojic acid dipalmitate is an ester of Kojic Acid offering superior stability. Kojic Acid itself can be prone to instability with color-changes occurring over time, whereas Kojic Dipalmitate retains its stability for longer. Kojic acid dipalmitate is more efficacious than Kojic acid in inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase present in human skin so as to inhibit the melanin formation and produce excellent effects in brightening skin and in anti-suntan. It is used as a skin brightening ingredient and to reduce the appearance of age-spots. It is oil soluble and is more easily absorbed into skin when it is incorporated into a cream as compared with kojic acid. Compatible with almost all cosmetic ingredients, especially advantageous for use in combination with sunscreens. Application: Anti-aging preparations, skin brightening, body/facial care toners, sun protection, after-sun & self-tanning, treatment for a variety of skin hyperpigmentation conditions or disorders, e.g. scars, freckles, age pigment and other local hyperpigmented regions of the skin Dosage: 1% – 5%. It is soluble in oil, alcohol, and mineral oil.

Compare
Category:

Additional information

Weight 50 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Kojic Acid Powder 50g”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *